Please send updates to webcontent@puestadelsolpta.org.

2016-2017 Board Members and Committee Chairs
President Sabrina Pinto
Treasurers Andre Van Honschooten - Payables
Megan Reed - Deposits
Secretary (To be filled)
Member at Large Annie Robinson
   
VP School Relations Laura Dooley
Bellevue Schools Foundation OPEN
Bus Transportation Janice Griner
Grant Writing OPEN
Grant Writing Sandra Larimore 
Grant Writing Barbara Mullen
Lost and Found Shannon Baum
Lost and Found Coleen Sanocki
New Student Welcome Committee Sabrina Pinto
Picture Day Barbara Mullen 
Room Parent Coordinator Jennifer Meyer
Staff Appreciation Pam Fong
Vision/Hearing Screening Jennifer Cha
Yearbook Dawn Kampfhammer
Yearbook  Theresa Hriscu
   
Co-VPs Educational Enhancement Amy Ulrich
Pam Fong
Academic Challenge Jessica Heringer
Academic Challenge Melissa Richardson
Amity & Spanish Aide Melissa Pearce
Amity & Spanish Aide Koan Maurer
Amity & Spanish Aide Jennifer Frohlich
Amity & Spanish Aide Erin Gregov
Art Appreciation Yoko Tokiyoshi
Art Appreciation Koan Maurer
Drama Club Laura Dooley
Drama Club LeeAnn Guidotti
Health Enhancement Fair OPEN
International Spanish Academy (ISA) Tena Hanson
International Spanish Academy (ISA) Anne Douglas
International Spanish Academy (ISA) Jodi Wilson
International Spanish Academy (ISA) Paula Reck
5th Grade Math Olympiad Crystal Coldiron
5th Grade Math Olympiad Lisa Carpenter
5th Grade Math Olympiad Christina Steere
Passport Club Coordinator Dawn Kapfhammer
Passport Club Coordinator Lisa Carpenter
Passport Club Coordinator Koan Maurer
Programs Registrar Cindie Chen
Programs Registrar Mandy Thomson
Reflections Co-Chair Melissa Cable
Reflections Co-Chair Rachael Rose
Science Fair James Dooley
Spanish Immersion through the Arts (SITA) Co-Chair Aida Ebeling
Spanish Immersion through the Arts (SITA) Co-Chair Maribelle Samuel
Garden Club Kathryn Pizzo
   
Co-VPs Fundraising Lesley Novotny
  Nicole Bunselmeyer
Box Tops Lisa Blizzard
Scholastic Book Fair Yoko Tokoyoshi
Scholastic Book Fair Allison Patterson
Spirit Wear Veronica Moss
Spirit Wear OPEN
Walkathon Julie Skaggs
Walkathon Mendi Carroll
Dining for Dinero Ericka Marini
   
VP Special Events Rodney Smith
Field Day Carrie Norah
Fifth Grade Events Barbara Mullen
First Day of School PTA Board
Ice Cream Social VP Special Events
International Festival Karen Bass
International Festival Kathleen Callahan
International Festival OPEN
International Festival OPEN
Mariners Night Lisa Noell
Movie Night Sarah Fink
School Dance Sarah Fink
   
VPs Communication & Membership Lacey Marshall
Emily Atar
Advocacy Chair OPEN
Communications Jessica Smiddy
Facebook Barbara Mullen
First Day Packets VP Admin
El Sol Newsletter Janis Shearer
El Sol Newsletter Assistant OPEN
Nominating Committee (to be filled by the Board)
Nominating Committee (to be filled by the Board)
Nominating Committee (to be filled by the Board)
Nominating Committee (to be filled by the Board)
PTA Membership Alison Wai
PTA Membership Jana Gordon
PTA Webmaster Pauline Fox
PTA Website Content Editor Joyce Luu
Volunteer Appreciation VPs Communication/Membership
Volunteer Coordinator - Technical Tara Brossard
Volunteer Coordinator - Personal Networking OPEN 
Watch D.O.G.S.  Tony Guidotti

 

Back to Top