Please send updates to [email protected].  
If no email is associated with a program, please email the VP or Director who oversees that program.

If you are interested in an open position, click on the name of the position for a description and to sign-up. 

2022-23 Board Members and Program Chairs

President Carmel Sasaki
  [email protected]
Treasurers Jasmine Hentz - Deposits   [email protected]
Andrew Schnickel - Payables
  [email protected]
Co-Secretaries Heidi Keith
  [email protected]
Member at Large (appointed by Board)   [email protected]g
Vice President of Membership Joel Ingraham   [email protected]
Advocacy OPEN   [email protected]
Nominating Committee OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
  [email protected]
PTA Membership OPEN
  [email protected]
Volunteer Coordinator OPEN   [email protected]
       
Director of School Relations Holly Ellis-Brown   [email protected]
Bellevue Schools Foundation Ronit Droker    
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion  Carla Merkow
OPEN
  [email protected]
Grant Writing Alice Kim    
Kinder-Grade Liaison Stacey Kinney    
First-Grade Liaison Heidi Keith     
Second-Grade Liaison OPEN    
Third-Grade Liaison OPEN    
Fourth-Grade Liaison OPEN    
Fifth-Grade Liaison Sarah Moon    
Library Assistants Julie Keeney
Katy Fallon Morales
Michelle Breske
Jenia Perepech
Jenn New
Tressa Braum
Tomo Chu
Erika Bardill
Hope Stevens
Ofelia Reyes
Emily Wang
Sumitra Escalante
Rochelle Archer
Dong-Hui Pan
Ruth Thomas
Lost and Found Tara Broussard   [email protected] 
New Student Welcome Committee OPEN   [email protected]
Picture Day Tricia Miller   [email protected] 
Room Parent Coordinators Jillian Blodgett
Revon Wilson
  [email protected]
Staff Appreciation Teresa Rowberg   [email protected] 
Vision/Hearing Screening Tricia Miller    
Yearbook Jenya Petrova   [email protected] 
       
Director of Educational Enhancement Stephanie Parkins
OPEN
  [email protected]
Academic Challenge  OPEN
OPEN
  [email protected]
After School Programs OPEN
OPEN
  [email protected]
Amity & Spanish Aide Alice Kim   [email protected]
Art Appreciation Alycia Gerlach
Natalie Danielson
  [email protected]
Drama Club Ginny Schreiber
Ronit Droker
  [email protected]
Garden Club Liz Baze   [email protected]
International Spanish Academy (ISA) Marta Parada Rodriguez
Melissa Hammons
Joel Ingraham
  [email protected]
5th Grade Math Olympiad OPEN
OPEN
  [email protected]
Passport Club Coordinator Alycia Gerlach
OPEN
  [email protected]
Reflections OPEN
OPEN
  [email protected]
Science Fair Paige Shaw
  [email protected]
Spanish Immersion through the Arts (SITA) Angela Carey
OPEN
  [email protected]
       
Director of Fundraising Tara Jones
  [email protected]
Big Give Envelope Drive OPEN   [email protected]
Book Fair  OPEN   [email protected]
Box Tops OPEN   [email protected]
Dining for Dinero  Sonia Porter    [email protected]
Passive Fundraising/ Corporate Matching OPEN    
Spirit Wear Ronit Droker   [email protected]
Walkathon Dan Welygan
OPEN
  [email protected]
       
Director of Special Events Ronit Droker   [email protected]
Field Day Jillian Blodgett
Teresa Rowberg
  [email protected]
Fifth Grade Events Tricia Miller
Sarah Moon
  [email protected] 
Game Night/Other Family Fun Event Aly Cohen Droker   [email protected]
 
International Festival Stephanie Parkins   [email protected]
Mariners Night Adam Droker
Aly Cohen Droker
  [email protected]
Movie Night Carmel Sasaki    
Pumpkin Bash OPEN    
School Dance OPEN    
       
Director of Communications Stacey Kinney   [email protected]
Aly Cohen Droker
 
[email protected]
Facebook Administrator Jennifer Meyer   [email protected]
Web Content
Ryan Dhuse
 
[email protected]
Web Master & Manager Todd Patrick   [email protected]solpta.org

 

Back to Top