Please send updates to [email protected].  
If no email is associated with a program, please email the VP or Director who oversees that program.

If you are interested in an open position, click on the name of the position for a description and to sign-up. 

2021-22 Board Members and Program Chairs

Co-Presidents Andrew Schnickel
OPEN
[email protected]
Treasurers Jasmine Hentz - Deposits* [email protected]
Jingjing Miller - Payables
[email protected]
Secretary Holly Ellis-Brown* [email protected]
Member at Large Dan O’Sullivan* [email protected]g
Vice President of Membership Lourdes Dorotik* [email protected]
Advocacy OPEN [email protected]
Nominating Committee OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
[email protected]
PTA Membership OPEN
[email protected]
Volunteer Coordinator OPEN [email protected]
Watch D.O.G.S. OPEN [email protected]
     
Director of School Relations Amy Krell* [email protected]
Bellevue Schools Foundation Ronit Droker  
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion  Carla Merkow*
OPEN
[email protected]
Grant Writing OPEN
 
Library Assistants Julia Reeves
Adriana Botti
Allison Thomas
 
Lost and Found Janna Friedly [email protected] 
New Student Welcome Committee Aly Cohen Droker [email protected]
Picture Day OPEN [email protected] 
Room Parent Coordinator Jillian Blodgett [email protected]
Staff Appreciation Angelie Chong*
Erin Walker*
[email protected] 
Vision/Hearing Screening Jennifer Cha  
Yearbook OPEN [email protected] 
     
Co-Directors of Educational Enhancement Denise Latarowski*
Janet In*
[email protected]
Academic Challenge  OPEN
OPEN
[email protected]
After School Programs OPEN
OPEN
[email protected]
Amity & Spanish Aide Alice Kim [email protected]
Art Appreciation Alycia Gerlach
OPEN
[email protected]
Drama Club Valerie Meyer
Ginny Schreiber
[email protected]
Garden Club Liz Baze [email protected]
International Spanish Academy (ISA) OPEN - Puesta del Sol & Tillicum MS
OPEN - Puesta del Sol & Newport HS
OPEN - Puesta del Sol & Interlake HS
OPEN - Puesta del Sol & Sammamish HS
[email protected]
5th Grade Math Olympiad OPEN
OPEN
[email protected]
Passport Club Coordinator Alycia Gerlach
Jim Leguizamon
[email protected]
Reflections OPEN
OPEN
[email protected]
Science Fair Gjanje Mathus
OPEN
[email protected]
Spanish Immersion through the Arts (SITA) OPEN
OPEN
[email protected]
     
Director of Fundraising OPEN [email protected]
Big Give Envelope Drive OPEN [email protected]
Book Fair  OPEN [email protected]
Box Tops OPEN [email protected]
Dining for Dinero  Sonia Porter  [email protected]
Passive Fundraising/ Corporate Matching OPEN  
Spirit Wear Ronit Droker [email protected]
Walkathon Jim Leguizamon
OPEN
[email protected]
     
Director of Special Events Carmel Sasaki [email protected]
Field Day OPEN [email protected]
Fifth Grade Events OPEN [email protected] 
First Day of School Coffees Dir. of Special Events  
Game Night/Other Family Fun Event OPEN [email protected]
 
Ice Cream Social OPEN [email protected]
International Festival OPEN
OPEN
[email protected]
Mariners Night Adam Droker
Aly Cohen Droker
[email protected]
Movie Night OPEN [email protected] 
Pumpkin Bash   OPEN  
School Dance OPEN  
     
Director of Communications Joel Ingraham* [email protected]
Aly Cohen Droker
OPEN
[email protected]
Facebook Administrator Jennifer Meyer* [email protected]
Web Content
Winnie Landau*
[email protected]
Web Master & Manager Todd Patrick [email protected]

 

 * New Board Member/Program Chair

Back to Top